Privacy Policy

1. Introduction
At MIXXII an online animated portrait website which is accessible from www.mixxii.com, we have the goal to satisfy the customers of MIXXII. It is to ensure that our clients' privacy is protected. This Privacy Policy document informs you about the kinds of information collected and handled by MIXXII and how we use it. One of our main objectives at MIXXII is the protection of our users' privacy.
If you have any additional queries or require further information on our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us. The terms of this Privacy Policy are only applicable to our online activities. It applies only to the information that visitors to our website share and gather while using MIXXII. This Privacy Statement does not apply to any data collected offline or via other means than this website.
We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time by updating it on our website. Please check back after some time to see whether your information is being used in a manner that you find objectionable. If you continue to use MIXXII after any change, it indicates your acceptance of those changes.

2. Agreement
You agree to our Privacy Policy and the following terms by continuing to use our website.

3. Data which will be Collected
At the time we request you to submit your personal information, we should make it clear to you why and how we need your personal information.
We may obtain additional information about you if you communicate with us directly. For example, we might get your name, email address, phone number, the substance of the correspondence, and any files you send to us.
When you create an Account, we may collect your contact information such as name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

4. How We Utilize Your Personnel Data
We make extensive use of the information we obtain, including:
⦁ Help, run, and stable our website.
⦁ Enhance, Customize, and expand our website.
⦁ Recognize how you use our website and how it could be improved.
⦁ Create new items, services, features, and functionality.
⦁ To offer you updates and other information regarding the website, as well as for marketing and promotional purposes, communicate with you, either directly or through one of our employee.
⦁ Email you
⦁ Search and stop the frauds.

5. Logging Files
The Site MIXXII visitors log files in a hasty manner. Log files keep track of visits to websites. This is a common practice among web hosting firms, which are involved in hosting services analytics. Log files collect information such as IP addresses, browser types, Internet Service Providers (ISPs), date and time stamps, and referring/ exiting pages. The end users are not tracked because they do not have any personal identifiers. The goal of the data is to track user behavior on the website, provide demographic information, and monitor trends.


6. Cookies and Web Beacons
Cookies are used by MIXXII, just like any other website. Cookies are used to remember things, such as visitors' preferences and the pages they looked at or visited on the website. Our web page content is modified based on visitors' browser type or other information to improve the users' experience.
For further information on cookies, please see "What Are Cookies?"

7. Google Double Click DART Cookies
Google is one of the merchants on our MIXXII website, which is managed by a third-party vendor. To target advertising to our site visitors based on their visits to https://www.mixxii.com/ and other internet sites, it employs cookies, also known as DART cookies. However, visitors may choose to avoid the use of DART cookies by reading the Google advertising and content network Privacy Policy at the following address:
https://www.policies.google.com/technologies/ads

8. Google Analytics
Cookies and web beacons may be used by Google Analytics on our site. Our advertising partners have their own Privacy Policies for their data usage policies. We hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below for easier access:
Google Analytics

9. Privacy Policy of Advertising Partner
To discover the Privacy Policy for each of MIXXII advertising partners, look up their names in this list.

Cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons are a technology used in the advertisements and links that appear on MIXXII, which are sent directly to users' browsers by third-party ad servers or ad networks. They are notified of your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to evaluate the effectiveness of their advertising strategies and tailor the advertising material that you see on websites that you visit.
Please keep in mind that MIXXII has no control over cookies used by third-party advertisers.

10. Privacy Policy of Third Party
MIXXII Website's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. As a result, we recommend that you review the applicable third-party ad servers' privacy policies for further information. It might also include information on how to opt-out of particular choices.
You can either block cookies in your browser settings or deactivate them. To learn more about browser cookie management, you can also find the URLs of each browser's website.

11. Privacy Policy for User Comments
MIXXII You Privacy Policy for comments is also describing that we will never share the data of our valued customers and also never hack their accounts. We respect our all valued customers but remember always write sensible comments and also ask us if you have any question. Our Best Goods for You website assure you that it is our responsibility to notify our clients that their comments and data becomes public and take steps to safeguard it.
Our site MIXXII will gather various kinds of personal information like names, email addresses, and even images. This clearly defines user comments as a type of data collection and holds website operators accountable for reporting this fact and according to regulatory obligations.
We always read and reply to the user comments. Therefore if you have any question then please comment us or use our Contact Us page without hesitation.

12. Children's Data
Another component of our top priority is to provide protection for children who use the internet. Parents and guardians are encouraged to observe, participate in, and monitor and guide their children's online activities.
We do not acquire Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13 as part of our Site MIXXII. If you believe that your child's information has been published on our site, we strongly advise you to contact us right away so that we may take such information off from our records as soon as possible.
13. CCPA Privacy Rights
All users of a website or application have the right under the Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) to:
⦁ Request that a company that collects personal information about consumers disclose the categories and specific pieces of data that it has obtained.
⦁ Contact the company and request that it delete any personal data about you that it has acquired.
⦁ If you communicate with us, we have one month to respond. If you want to use any of these choices, please contact us within a month.